Master of the art of the word  15.09.2017 12:25
On September 15, 2017 in sector of the general reading room held a spiritual and educational event on the theme: "Master of the art of speech", dedicated to the 110th anniversary of the birth of the national writer of Uzbekistan Abdullah Qahhar.
"How do I get to the library?"  06.09.2017 12:24
On 6th of September, employees of service department of ILC named after Ahmad Fargoniy conducted an action "How to get to the library?". The purpose of the action is to improve the image of the library, attract new readers and increase interest in the book and reading.
"Independence is a great good"  31.08.2017 12:23
On August 31, 2017 in the sector of the subscription was reviewed the exhibition "Mustaqillik ulug nemat", dedicated to the 26th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Methodical assistance to the information-resource centers of the Fergana region  30.08.2017 12:22
As a methodical center for library institutions in the Fergana region, ILC named after Ahmad Fargoniy conducts seminars, library lessons and other professional activities on an ongoing basis to improve the quality of user services and improve the library's work.
Independence - a guarantee of freedom and prosperity  29.08.2017 12:21
On August 29, 2017 in the sector of Spirituality and Enlightenment, was held an hour of spirituality about "Independence is a guarantee of freedom and prosperity."