New local lore publications  30.07.2017 10:51
On 29th of July, 2017, in the local history sector of the ILC, an overview of new books was conducted to promote local lore. Readers of the sector got acquainted with the books that entered the sector of local lore.
Competition of professional skills of specialists of information and library centers of the Republic of Uzbekistan  29.07.2017 10:47
The competition of professional skills of information and library specialists was held on July 27, 2017 in ILC named after Ahmad Fargoniy.
Bibliobus is on his way again  21.07.2017 10:46
On July 21, 2017 employee of library of ILC named after Ahmad Fargoniy visited the children's summer camp "Humo".
Spirituality Hour "We study the Decree" On measures to radically improve the conditions for development of the information technology industry in the republic  19.07.2017 10:45
On 19th of July, was held Spirituality Hour devoted to the study of the Decree of the President of Uzbekistan. The staff member of the Information Technology Department, Sh. Akhmedov, acquainted the listeners with the Presidential Decree, which is aimed at providing the most favorable environment in the sphere of information technologies for our citizens and, first of all, the representatives of the younger generation, the creation of competitive companies in the field of information technologies that can retain highly qualified specialists by providing officially high salaries.
Museum in the village of Vodil  17.07.2017 13:26
In Farghona District’s park of culture and recreation located in the village of Vodil, modern attractions have been installed and a zone of relaxation has been created for representatives of the older generation.
Uzbek traditions  07.07.2017 10:42
On June 18, 2017, the section of the general reading room held a conversation "Uzbek traditions" dedicated to the propagation and study of the cultural heritage of the Uzbek people, a special place in which traditions and customs, which have been formed for centuries, and which have enormous social significance.
Ancient and eternally young city  03.06.2017 14:01
Страницы: [ 1 ] [ 2 ] [ 3 ] [ 4 ] [ 5 ] [ 6 ] [ 7 ] [ 8 ] [ 9 ] [ 10 ] [ 11 ] [ 12 ] [ 13 ] 14 [ 15 ] [ 16 ] [ 17 ] [ 18 ] [ 19 ]