"Enthusiastic poems of the poet"  20.04.2018 09:37
On April 20, 2018, a literary evening dedicated to the 165th anniversary of the birth of the Uzbek poet Zavqiy was held in the local lore sector. The event was attended by students, students and readers of the sector.
"Wedding traditions of the peoples of the world."  18.04.2018 09:36
April 14, 2018 in the hall of foreign literature, was held a conversation "Wedding traditions of the peoples of the world." The event was attended by members of the Club of Foreign Languages in department of foreign languages literatures.
"Ancient city of Khiva"  17.04.2018 14:05
March 17, 2018 in the hall of foreign literature took place the event "Virtual Journey" Ancient City of Khiva. "
Healthy generation is the future of Uzbekistan  07.04.2018 14:11
The 6th of March, 2018 in the sector of the General Reading Room had a talk on the theme: "Healthy generation - the future of Uzbekistan", timed to the annual International Health Day, which is celebrated on 7 April.
Sport is strength and health  06.04.2018 14:10
On April 5, 2018, in the sector of Spirituality and Enlightenment for the users of the library, a conversation was held at the exhibition on "Sport is Strength and Health", dedicated to World Health Day.
"We are receivers of Temur" - to the 682 anniversary of the great statesman Amir Temur  05.04.2018 14:10
On April 5, 2018 in the general reading room sector, the book exhibition "We are receivers of Temur" was dedicated to the 682 anniversary of the birth of the great commander and political figure Amir Temur.
Training for the members of the club "Friends of the Library".  04.04.2018 14:09
Today, April 3, 2018, in the city park of Ahmad Fargoniy held the first open training for members of the club "Friends of the Library." The topics were actively discussed: attracting young people to reading, improving the culture of reading, improving library activities and expanding services.
"We will warm every heart"  02.04.2018 14:08
On April 2, 2018, in honor of the International Children's Book Day, members of the Friends of the Library Club, acting on the basis of the Information-Library Center named after Ahmad Fargoniy, visited the Fergana Children's Home
"Eighteen things happen to everyone" - the story of Shukur Holmirzayev  28.03.2018 14:07
On March 28, 2018, within the framework of the meeting of the Literary Club, there was a discussion of the story of Shukur Holmizayev "Eighteen Cases for Everyone."
"Assalom Navruz"  23.03.2018 14:06
March 18, 2018 in the assembly hall of ILC hosted a festive event "Assalom Navruz", dedicated to the nationwide spring holiday Navruz. The day before the festive event, the ILC employees participated in the preparation of the traditional sumalak meal, which was accompanied by songs, dances and traditional treats.
Страницы: [ 1 ] [ 2 ] [ 3 ] [ 4 ] [ 5 ] [ 6 ] [ 7 ] [ 8 ] [ 9 ] 10 [ 11 ] [ 12 ] [ 13 ] [ 14 ] [ 15 ] [ 16 ] [ 17 ] [ 18 ] [ 19 ] [ 20 ] [ 21 ]