Portable library set in the children's camp  24.07.2019 14:32
On July 24, 2019, the regional information and library center named after Ahmad Farghoni and the KAA sector organized a portable library at the “Yulduz” children's camp in Altyaryk District.
More than 250 children's books on a variety of topics were selected for the portable library. The book exhibition "Live in the Fairy Tale, baby!" And a review of the literature on this exhibition were presented to children.
In addition, the head of the ILC department D.Raimova organized an interesting quiz among children. The quiz questions were mainly about the writings and heroes of the children's writers, and the children who actively participated in the quiz were given books by the library.
Also, a mobile library agreement was signed between the administration of the “Yulduz” children's camp and the subscription to the Ahmad Farghoni Regional Information and Library Center and the KAA sector.