Week of open doors is crowded with the National Guards  12.09.2019 14:48
Employees of the Ferghana Regional Department of the National Guard visited our library today.
The 5 most important initiatives of our President set up systematic work on widespread reading. In this regard, partnerships have been established to further enhance the collective library culture of the numerous members of the National Guard, to facilitate their leisure activities and to improve access to library services.
In particular, the National Guard staff announced the contest "The Best Reader". Each staff member first joins the library to register for the contest and reads the literature by December 1 of this year. The most well-read and well-prepared employees will be rewarded with valuable gifts during the solemn ceremony on the eve of the Feast of the Constitution, by the management of the Library and the National Guard. On the same day the director of ILC Sh.Aslanov told about the conditions created in the library, about the innovative projects created and the tours were organized.